Group Information

SSE Redditch

Key company information about SSE Audio Group and details of the company's history and people - including a useful 'who's who' guide to the directors and staff of SSE.

Company Information

SS Audio Group Landscape logo SSEAudiogroup.com

SSE AUDIO GROUP LIMITED

Company Number

01542797

Company Category Private Limited Company
Registered in England
Registered Office

SSE Audio Group
Burnt Meadow House
North Moons Moat
Redditch B98 9PA
United Kingdom

Established

1976

VAT Number

GB 187 5666 51

Company Overview

SSE Audio Group Limited engages in renting out, selling and installing audio equipment and ancilliary services for the live event industry.

Previous Name

SSE Hire Limited

Other Companies / Acquisitions / Trade Names

Canegreen Limited, Established 1982, Merged 2008
Green-i, Acquired 2009
Canegreen Commercial
Tarsin Entertainment Limited, Acquired 2006
ETA Sound, Acquired 2012
Wigwam Acoustics Limited, Acquired 2013

SSE Audio, SSE Audio Group, SSE Hire, SSE Sales, SSE Installations, SSE Risers, SSE London, Canegreen, ETA Sound, Wigwam Acoustics, Wigwam Hire Wigwam Sales, Wigwam Installations Sigma Products, Sigma Electronics and Sigma Fabrications are all trading names of SSE Audio Group Limited.
Melpomen is the trading name of Melpomen S.A.S. (Société par Actions simplifiée), registered in France. Melpomen S.A.S is a wholly owned subsidiary of SSE Audio Group Limited.

All other trade names, trademarks and registered trademarks used on this website are the property of their respective owners. SSE Audio Group acknowledge the intellectual property rights of third parties, trade marks and brand names used within this site.

Share this